
Popol and Kupa
Data updated Oct 7, 2026
Struggling against Popol and Kupa?
How to counter Popol and Kupa✓ Reliable pick. Balanced stats — good in most team compositions.
Matchups for Popol and Kupa
Counters
Heroes that beat Popol and Kupa, hardest first.
Atlas+4.1%Decisive
Carmilla+3.4%Decisive
Alice+2.7%Strong
Hanabi+2.3%Strong
Sun+1.8%Strong
Terizla+1.0%Slight
Strong Against
Heroes Popol and Kupa beats.
Harith+2.7%Strong
Angela+2.2%Strong
Selena+2.1%Strong
Harley+2.1%Strong
Lesley+1.9%Strong
Zilong+1.5%Slight
Synergies
Heroes that perform better on a team with Popol and Kupa.
Skills
Popol's good care allows Kupa to recover 10% Max HP per second after not taking damage for 5 seconds. When Kupa is down, Popol can pray for 3 seconds to bring it back to the battlefield. Cooldown: 30 seconds. After launching 3 consecutive attacks on the enemy, Kupa will enhance Popol's next attack, allowing him to deal (+220% Total Physical Attack) Physical Damage on hit. Kupa has 2500 (+1200% Total Physical Attack) HP and inherits 100% of Popol's other attributes and equipmen
Battle Spell
Emblem
- 1Fatal2 of 5 builds
- 2Weapon Master3 of 5 builds
- 3Quantum Charge3 of 5 builds
Hero Info
Northern Vale
2020-04-21
32,000 Gold
599 Diamonds
Community Discussion
Official ratings
Moonton's own ratings, set when the hero was released and never revised for a patch. They are not comparable across roles — a tank's Offense 6 and a marksman's Offense 6 do not mean the same thing.
Base stats
| Stat | Lv 1 | Lv 15 | Per level |
|---|---|---|---|
| HP | 2,425 | 4,385 | 140 |
| Mana | 500 | 1,900 | 100 |
| HP Regen | 6 | 9 | 0.21 |
| Mana Regen | 4 | 6.8 | 0.2 |
| Physical Attack | 95 | 193 | 7 |
| Physical Defense | 17 | 67 | 3.57 |
| Magic Defense | 15 | 50 | 2.5 |
| Attack Speed | 1 | 1.14 | 0.01 |
| Movement Speed | 250 |




